Private Insurance Coverage

For a complete list of all of the Vaccinations and Medications that we offer, please see below. If you have a coverage with your Private Health Insurance, please ensure to give them a call prior to a consultation visit with ABC Travel Clinic to find out how much they will be able to reimburse you for the specific vaccines and medications that you may require for your trip.

Vaccines DINs
Cholera/E. Coli (Dukoral) 02247208
Hep A adult (Havrix) 02187078
Hep A adult (Avaxim) 02237792
Hep A pediatric (Havrix) 02231056
Hep A pediatric (Avaxim) 02243741
Hep B adult (Engerix) 01919431
Hep B adult (Recombivax HB) 02243676
Hep B pediatric (Engerix) 02296454
Hep A/B (Twinrix) 02230578
Hepatitis A&B (Twinrix) – Pediatric 02237548
Hepatitis A/Typhoid adult (Vivaxim) 02248361
Gardasil 9 02283190
Gardasil 02283190
Influenza (Fluzone) 02420643
Influenza (High Dose Fluzone) 02445646
Japanese Encephalitis (Ixiaro) – CA 02333279
Meningitis (Menactra) 02279924
Meningitis (Menveo) 02347393
Meningitis B (Bexsero) 02417030
Measles, Mumps, Rubella (MMR) 00466085
Polio (Imovax IPV) 01959042
Pneumococcal (Prevnar 13) 02335204
Pneumococcal (Pneumovax 23) 00431648
PPD (Tubersol)
Rabies (Imovax) 01908286
Rabies (Rabavert) 02267667
Shingles (Zostavax) 02315939
TB Skin Test 00317268
Tdap (Adacel) 02352044
Tdap (Boostrix) 02247600
Typhoid Oral (Vivotif) 400885975
Typhoid (Typhim Vi) 02130955
Varicella (Varivax) 02246081
Yellow Fever (Yf-Vax) 00428833
Medications DINs
Acetazolamide (Diamox) 250mg 00545015
Azithromycin 250mg – Apo 02247423
Azithromycin 250mg – CBT 02255340
Cefixime (Suprax) 02432773
Chloroquine 250mg – Teva 00021261
Ciprofloxacin 500mg – Novo 02161745
Ciprofloxacin 1000mg 02251787
Doxycycline 100mg (Doxylin) – Novo 00725250
Malarone 250mg/100mg 02238151
Malarone (pediatric) 62.5mg/25mg 02264935
Mefloquine (Lariam) 250mg 02244366
Disclaimer:
All of the materials presented on this website are intended for information
purposes only. It is in no way intended to replace professional medical travel
consultation by a qualified medical practitioner.